Get in touch

 

If you want to receive more information or have any questions let us know!

 
 

info@senzoro.com

+43 720 883346

Markhofgasse 19

1030 Vienna

AUSTRIA



Name *
Name
 


Legal Notice

Markus Loinig

Senzoro GmbH

Markhofgasse 13

1030 Wien

info@senzoro.com

Data Privacy

We have prepared this privacy statement (version 13.02.2019-211086599) in order to explain to you, in accordance with the requirements of the Basic Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act (DSG), what information we collect, how we use data and what decision-making options you have as a visitor to this website. Unfortunately it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to describe the most important things as simple and clear as possible.

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically generated and stored, including on this website. When you visit our website as you are doing now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically stores data such as

  • the address (URL) of the called web page

  • Browser and browser version

  • the operating system

  • the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)

  • the host name and IP address of the device from which it is accessed

  • Date and time

in files (web server log files).

As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then automatically deleted. We do not pass on this data, but we cannot rule out the possibility that this data may be viewed in the event of unlawful conduct. According to Article 6 (1) f of the DSGVO (lawfulness of processing), the legal basis is that there is a legitimate interest in enabling the error-free operation of this website by collecting web server log files.

The content of this page is stored on netlify.com. Personal data is only stored to the extent that it is absolutely necessary for operation. For more information please visit https://www.netlify.com/privacy/.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you provide to us electronically on this website, such as your name, e-mail address, address or other personal information when submitting a form or comment in the blog, will be used by us together with the time and IP address only for the purpose stated, kept secure and will not be disclosed to third parties.

We therefore use your personal data only for communication with visitors who expressly wish to contact us and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not disclose your personal information without your consent, but we cannot rule out the possibility that such information may be disclosed in the event of unlawful conduct.

If you send us personal data by e-mail - thus off this website - we cannot guarantee a secure transmission and the protection of your data. We recommend that you never transmit confidential data unencrypted by e-mail.

According to Article 6 paragraph 1 a DSGVO (lawfulness of processing), the legal basis is that you give us your consent to process the data you have entered. You can revoke this consent at any time - an informal e-mail is sufficient, you will find our contact details in the Impressum.

Rights under the Basic Data Protection Act

According to the provisions of the DSGVO and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG), you have the following rights in principle:

  • Right to report (Article 16 DSGVO)

  • Right to cancellation ("right to be forgotten") (Article 17 DSGVO)

  • Right to limitation of processing (Article 18 DSGVO)

  • Right of notification - notification obligation in relation to rectification or erasure of personal data or limitation of processing (Article 19 DSGVO)

  • Right to data transferability (Article 20 DSGVO)

  • Right of objection (Article 21 DSGVO)

  • Right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on automated processing, including profiling (Article 22 DS Block Exemption Regulation)

If you believe that the processing of your data violates the data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which in Austria is the data protection authority, whose website you can find at https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

Evaluation of visitor behaviour

In the following data protection declaration we inform you whether and how we evaluate data from your visit to this website. The evaluation of the collected data usually takes place anonymously and we cannot deduce from your behaviour on this website any personal information about you.

You can find out more about the possibilities of contradicting this evaluation of visit data in the following data protection declaration.

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transmit data in a tap-proof manner on the Internet (data protection through technology design Article 25 paragraph 1 DSGVO). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this data transmission security by the small lock symbol in the top left corner of the browser and the use of the https scheme (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data. A cookie is a short data package that is exchanged between a web browser and a web server, but is completely meaningless to the web browser and only becomes important for the web application, e.g. an online shop, such as the content of a virtual shopping basket. There are two types of cookies: first-party cookies are created by our website and third-party cookies are created by other websites (such as Google Analytics).

Exemplary cookie data:

  • Name: _ga

  • Expiry time: 2 years

  • Use: Differentiation of website visitors

  • Example value: GA1.2.1326744211.152211086599

There are three categories of cookies: cookies that are essential to ensure the basic functionality of the site, functional cookies to ensure the performance of the site, and targeted cookies to improve the user experience.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your terminal until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

See cookie settings and delete cookies

If you want to determine which cookies have been stored in your browser, change cookie settings or delete cookies, you can find this in your browser settings:

If you do not wish data to be stored in cookies, you can set your browser so that it informs you when cookies are set and you only allow this in individual cases. You can delete or deactivate cookies that are already on your computer at any time. The procedure for this varies depending on your browser, it is best to search the manual in Google with the search term "Delete cookies Chrome" or "Deactivate cookies Chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word "Chrome" for the name of your browser, e.g. Edge, Firefox, Safari.

If you do not generally allow us to use cookies, i.e. deactivate them via browser settings, some functions and pages may not function as expected.

Google Analytics Privacy Policy

On this website we use Google Analytics from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to statistically evaluate visitor data. Google Analytics uses target-oriented cookies.

Cookies from Google Analytics

  • _ga

    • Expiry time: 2 years

    • Use: Differentiation of website visitors

    • Example value: GA1.2.1326744211.152211086599

  • _gid

    • Expiry time: 24 hours

    • Use: Differentiation of website visitors

    • Example value: GA1.2.1687193234.152211086599

  • _gatgtag_UA

    • Expiration time: 1 minute

    • Use: Used to throttle the requirement rate. If Google Analytics is provided through the Google Tag Manager, this cookie is named dcgtm_ .

    • Example value: 1

Further information on the terms of use and data protection can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Pseudonymisation

Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO is the improvement of our offer and our web appearance. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymised. Data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 EU-DSGVO (1) lit a (consent) and/or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.

Disabling data collection by Google Analytics

The browser add-on to disable Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) helps website visitors prevent Google Analytics from using their information.

You can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website and Google from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Google Analytics add-on for data processing

We have concluded a direct customer contract with Google for the use of Google Analytics by accepting the "add-on for data processing" in Google Analytics.

You can find out more about the Google Analytics data processing add-on here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=en&utm_id=ad

Google Analytics IP anonymization

We have implemented the IP address anonymization of Google Analytics on this website. This feature was developed by Google to enable this website to comply with applicable data protection laws and local data protection authorities' recommendations when they prohibit the storage of your full IP address. IP anonymization or masking takes place as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before the data is stored or processed.

More information about IP anonymization can be found at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=en.

Google Analytics reports on demographics and interests

We've turned on advertising reporting in Google Analytics. The reports on demographic characteristics and interests include information on age, gender and interests. This enables us to get a better picture of our users without being able to assign this data to individual persons.

You can learn more about the advertising functions at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3450482?hl=enAT&utmid=ad.

You can stop using the activities and information in your Google Account under "Advertising preferences" on https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated by checking the box.

Google reCAPTCHA Privacy Policy

We use Google reCAPTCHA of the company Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to prevent spam.

The legal basis for its use is Article 6 (1) f (lawfulness of processing), as there is a legitimate interest to protect this website from bots and spam.

reCAPTCHA is a free service that protects websites from spam and abuse. It uses advanced risk analysis techniques to keep people and bots apart. With the new API, a significant number of your valid human users will pass the reCAPTCHA challenge without having to solve a CAPTCHA. We use reCAPTCHA to secure forms.

By using reCAPTCHA, data is transmitted to Google which uses Google to determine whether the visitor is a human being or a (spam) bot. You can find out which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-AT. You can read the Terms of Use for Google services and products at https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=en-AT.

LinkedIn Privacy Policy

On our website we use functions of the social media network LinkedIn of the company LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

By accessing pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies) will be transmitted to LinkedIn, stored and evaluated.

If you have a LinkedIn account and are logged in, this information will be associated with your personal account and the information stored in it.

The privacy policy about what information LinkedIn collects and how they use it can be found at https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

Source: Created in cooperation with goldadler.at with the data protection generator of firmenwebseiten.at